Australia Visa

Australia is a country and continent surrounded by the Indian and Pacific oceans. Its major cities – Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne, Perth, Adelaide – are coastal. Its capital,

Category:
  1. Visa Requirement

    Australia Visa Requirement

    • Photocopies of every page of your current passport; and
    • Photocopies of any pages of your previous passport containing visas or stamps
    • Family Registration Certificate issued by the National Database and Registration

    Authority (NADRA, if you do not have a Family Registration Certificate, provide

    Form B or explain if you are unable to obtain either document)

    • If married, Marriage Registration Certificate issued by NADRA or Nikah Nama
    • One recent passport size photo (taken in the last six months)
    • Evidence that you have sufficient funds for your personal support during your stay in

    Australia:

    Ø A bank account maintenance letter; and

    Ø Bank statements for the last three months

    The above information should be endorsed/stamped from the bank

     

    If your visit is funded by a relative or friend in Australia:

    • A letter from your friend or relative stating that they will be funding your visit to

    Australia. Their letter should include their full name and date of birth, their Relationship to you and the period of your stay they intend to support you for; and

    • Evidence that your friend or relative has sufficient funds to support you during your stay in Australia:

    Ø Bank statements for the last three months

    Ø Salary slips/ pay slips for the last three months

     

    If your visit is funded by a relative or friend outside Australia:

    • A letter from your friend or relative stating that they will be funding your visit to

    Australia. Their letter should include their full name and date of birth, their relationship to you and the period of your stay they intend to support you for; and

    • Evidence that your friend or relative has sufficient funds to support you during your stay in Australia:

    Ø Bank statements for the last three months

    Ø Salary slips/ pay slips for the last three months; and

    Ø A copy of their contract or letter from employer providing details of their position, income and length of contract/employment;

    Ø If your friend or relative is self-employed, evidence of the: Name and address of business, information about the nature of the business, business registration license, bank statements relating to the business

     

    • Details of travel arrangements/accommodation and planned travel itinerary

    Please note, we recommend that applicants do not confirm their bookings or purchase airline tickets until their visa application is decided

    Evidence of Assets (if held)

    For example:

    Ø Land ownership; or

    Ø Property ownership;

    Ø Evidence of shares/investments

     

    • A valid polio vaccination certificate

     

    If you are employed:

    • Salary slips/ pay slips for the last three months; and
    • A copy of your contract or letter from your employer – stating your position, details of your income, length of your contract/employment; and
    • Letter from your employer that your leave (period should be specified) has been approved and that you will resume your employment following your leave or business visit

     

A Travel Company By Maknojia & Karowaliya - (021) 36822902 | (021) 36330698 | macnkro@gmail.com
+